Uncategorized

lagi pengen ngomel

cuma pengen ngomel aja…
sebenernya ini omelan kapan itu…
tapi masih keingetan juga….

I talked to my old friend yesterday. I found that she was asking me to join her to one place, that we can do sumthing there together. A skin care, you name it.
In the middle of chatting, she said that she has to leave soon then left me with a big question mark, WHAT TIME WILL WE MEET THERE? To make it clear, I sent her a short message.

I asked her what time will we meet. It was taking no longer to receive her answer. She said that she cancelled her plan, because she got sumthing to do. She said that she had a job for someone – err… she mentioned a name, it supposed to be a famous guy’s name, in her world, not mine.

The way she mentioned that name – the guy whom I supposed to be a very famous guy in her world – seems like stressing me that her job is very great. So much greater than mine. It’s okay…


Everytime we talked, I found that she wanted to show that she’s very great, very smart, very untouchable, very… you name it. I don’t care.

I feel annoyed, actually. I don’t like to be compared with anyone. I remember the way she talked to me before she got married. Seems that she was so stressed that I started stepping my life to a marriage world before her.
Seems like she didn’t like her to be one step behind me. My only question is: WHY? When she was one, two, three or more steps in front of me, I never feel jealous. That’s her way, her destiny, her life too. And I live my life, my way, my destiny.

And I think, every job is great. Even only a maid. That’s great. Really. I am very proud to be content analyst. I love to design games or creating story. And I love to scrap soooo much! Is it great? Yes! For me they’re very great and hard work!

I just feel annoyed with what she meant to me. Hahaha. I know this is not an important thing. I just don’t like the way she mentions a name, to show how great she is now. No! I still feel annoyed!


I think I should have some rest and don’t give any damn for anything she said. Okay, she used to be my really best friend who always dropped me for many times. LOL. She made people thinks that I usually escaping from my responsibility for anything. I wish I can tell the world what was really happened… sigh…


I just wanna tell me that no body is mighty among others. Everybody is great. With his/her own life. We are only human. Sumtimes we hurt people only by saying what we have. Sumtimes we hurt people only by show that we are greater than them…


To be honest about ourselves is important but please don’t involved another individual just to show how great you are….
and don’t be proud just because you already did something for a famous people, especially he/she famous only in your world…. LOL…

thanks so much for wasting your time to read or put comments on this silly notes…
I just feel annoyed now and want to share to you all…
thanks so much in advance…

hugs….

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “lagi pengen ngomel

  1. try not to think about that, semakin diinget semakin kesel .. anggap aja bahwa memang itu hanya kebiasaan dia buat ngomong dengan gaya seperti itu hehehehe

  2. inisyanti said: hehhehe…. sini aku peluuuk ;)…. * berpelukaaaannnnnnn ala teletubies 😉 …

    nuhuuunn.. jadi feel so much better, niy, teh…

  3. pujay said: try not to think about that, semakin diinget semakin kesel .. anggap aja bahwa memang itu hanya kebiasaan dia buat ngomong dengan gaya seperti itu hehehehe

    thanks teh puji.. tapi asli masih keuheul… udah mau 12 taunan temenan ama dia, masih weh stay the same… sigh…

  4. roelworks said: “A friend is someone who is there for you when he’d rather be anywhere else.”- Len Wein –

    how about dropping his/her friend till the friend has no longer self esteem? what kind of friend is that? LOL…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s